Skip to content
Free delivery anywhere in the UK 🇬🇧
Free delivery anywhere in the UK 🇬🇧

GDPR

GDPR Compliance Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal data and complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our efforts to maintain high standards of data protection have been ongoing since the implementation of the Data Protection Act of 1998, and we continually strive to meet the enhanced requirements of the GDPR.

We have implemented both technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with data protection legislation. Regular reviews of our systems and applications are conducted, and necessary actions are taken to maintain the security of personal data.

Data Collection and Usage

We collect personal data to provide and improve our products and services. The types of data we collect may include:

- Contact Information: Name, email address, phone number, and shipping address.

- Payment Information: While we do not store credit card details ourselves, we use third-party payment processors Stripe to handle payment transactions securely.

- Usage Data: Information about how you use our website and products.

Data Protection Measures

We have implemented a variety of security measures to protect your personal data, including:

- Encryption of data during transmission and storage.

- Regular security audits and vulnerability assessments.

- Access controls to restrict access to personal data to authorized personnel only.

Data Subject Rights

Under the GDPR, you have several rights regarding your personal data, including:

- The right to access your data.

- The right to rectification of inaccurate data.

- The right to erase (the "right to be forgotten").

- The right to restrict processing.

- The right to data portability.

- The right to object to processing.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at Contact@jehads.com.

Data Inventory and Processing

We maintain detailed records of our data processing activities as required by Article 30 of the GDPR. These records include:

- The categories of personal data we collect.

- The sources of the data.

- The purposes for which we process the data.

- The third parties with whom we share data.

- The retention periods for different types of data.

Third-Party Data Sharing

We ensure that any third parties with whom we share personal data comply with GDPR requirements. Our contracts with these third parties are regularly reviewed and updated to reflect the latest data protection standards, including considerations for data transfers outside the EEA post-Brexit.

Staff Training and Awareness

We promote a culture of data protection and compliance through regular training and awareness programs for all staff.

For more information about your data protection rights, you can visit the website of the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) here.

If you have any questions about our GDPR policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at Contact@jehads.com.

Contact Information:

Email: contact@jehads.com

Address: 55 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 2AA, #145, United Kingdom

Phone: +44  7418 603870

Opening hours :

Monday to Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM (UTC+1)